IWS offcial rankings - Classic

yeartournamenttitle holderstyleflagprize pool
2021World Championships
HATCH
Classic£2400
2020UK Championships
Alex Solis
Classic£6250

How rankings are calculated

Competitors are awarded points during their participation at IWS tournaments. The rankings table below reflects cumulative performance across all tournaments during a season.

Season: At present the rankings table reflects competitors' cumulative performance across 3 x tournaments: UK Illustration Championships 2017, 2019, 2020, it will also account for 2021 performances. In 2022 the table will be refreshed - a season will last 12 months (1st Jan - 31st Dec).

N.B. When competitors have identical points (PTS) the 'Exit' value will determine hierarchy and position. The 'Exit' value reflects a competitor's most recently awarded scorecard (i.e when leaving/exiting a tournament). If 'Exit' scorecards are tied the social score (S) determines table position.

#competitorstyleageflagbattleswonexitwin%pts
1Lawrence H BurnsLawrence H BurnsLowbrow351084480%9
2HATCHHATCHGraphic36974678%8
3Uncle EwanUncle EwanGrime33974478%8
4Alex SolisAlex SolisCartoon375544100%6
5Lazy ObitLazy ObitSatire36964367%6
6ROOTSROOTSCartoon36954156%6
7Si MitchellSi MitchellPunk394444100%5
8Kid CrayonKid CrayonCartoon32854463%5
9Nic MacNic MacBold29643667%4
10-David OkuDavid OkuCartoon34434475%3
11Russell TaysomRussell TaysomGrime34534060%3
12BoyishmindBoyishmindCreepy305337 S60%3
13SELD-ONESELD-ONEGraffiti275337 S60%3
14King TrouKing TrouGraphic354337 S75%3
15IMRIEIMRIECartoon384336 S75%3
16Nicolas RossiusNicolas RossiusHorror365336 S60%3
17Tony RiffTony RiffCartoon36422650%2
18LamolishaLamolishaSurf283237 S67%2
19Ginger DanGinger DanFabulous304237 S50%2
20Mattias AdolfssonMattias AdolfssonNordic52214550%1
21-@amberaderson@amberadersonGraphic30214350%1
22SP:ZeroSP:ZeroComic46214350%1
23Doodles'n'DripsDoodles'n'DripsCartoon34214150%1
24-@blaketoons@blaketoonsCartoon40214150%1
25ROOROOGraffiti34214050%1
26TIZERTIZERGraffiti432138 S50%1
27Tom BlackfordTom BlackfordNSFW393138 S33%1
28Pencil BanditPencil BanditLowbrow30413925%1
29Mr GaukyMr GaukyCartoon39213750%1
30The Real DillThe Real DillGraffiti323135 S33%1
31Cosmic HavikCosmic HavikCartoon492135 S50%1
32ThatBlokeWilsonThatBlokeWilsonUrban38414125%1